Tel: 00353526135288

KERRONOMOR Show Results 2009

HARLEY - Best Pug Puppy at Belfast

Under respected all rounder judge Mrs Jane Liley Harley Kerronmor Fat Boy Slim won the Puppy Dog Class and then went on to be rewarded Best Puppy in Breed - this qualified Harley for Crufs.

PABLO - BOB at Limerick and Tralee

JAMOKI Gp3 IN GROUP 9 AT KILLARNEY

We had a great day with Jamoki, he was a Green Star Dog and Best Of Breed under judge Mrs M. O' Callaghan and then went on to take 3rd in the Group under judge Mrs. E. Megginson.

23rd May 2009

'PABLO BEST IN SHOW

AT IRISH PUG DOG CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW'

For the second year running,

Pablo

champion Teeko Start 'n' Again with Kerronnmor JD CJW 2008

wins the Dog Green Star and Best In Show.

Pablo was judged by Amanda Ellis of the Eastonite Pugs (England) choice for the top spot at the Irish Pug Dog Championship Show held on 23rd May.

May 2009

Continuing Success for our Show Team

Jamoki (champion Senkrah Janaka Bear at Kerronmor)

at Newtownards Ch Show on the 29th March he got Green Star Dog and B.O.B.

Then at The Combined Canine Int. F.C.I show he got Green Star Dog the

C.A.C.I.B & B.O.B.

At Cork & District Ch show he took Green Star & B.O.B., In early May

at the South Tipperary Ch Show - Green Star Dog & B.O.B., followed

by at the Fermoy International Ch Show - Res Green Star and

Res C.A.C.I.B. and Res B.O.B.

Later in May at the Hibernian All Breed Ch Show - Green Star Dog & B.O.B.

 

Pablo (Champion Teeko Start 'n' Again with Kerronmor)

At Newtownards he got Res. Green Star Dog then at

The Combined Canine Int. F.C.I. show he got Green star Dog the C.A.C.I.B

& B.O.B. In early May at South Tripperary Ch Show - Green Star Dog & Res

B.O.B. and the following day at Fermoy International Ch Show Green Star

Dog, C.A.C.I.B & B.O.B.

In Mid May at the Hiberninan All Breed Ch Show - Green Star Dog & B.O.B.


Gabby (Ch Kerronmor Coco Cobana)

at the Fermoy International Ch Show won Res Green Star & Res C.A.C.I.B.

March 2009

Success at St Patrick's Day Show

Jamoki (Champion Senkrah Janaka Bear at Kerronmor)

               took B.O.B. and went on  to win 4th in Group 9.

 

Pablo (Champion Teeko Start 'n' Again with Kerronmor)

            won the champions class and the Res Green Star.